2011 Blues Ceremony
Held at Hislop Hall, Taieri College
2 November 2011
Guest Speaker Bob Scott (Dunedin Music Scene)

 Junior Sport Recipients

      

 

 

2011 Multiple Winners

                Kate Beattie                                             Equestrian & Netball             

                Kaylee Bezett                                          Basketball & Netball              

                Vicki  Clarke                                            Swimming & Waterpolo       

                Ryan Livesey                                           Athletics & Rugby                  

                Harrison McNally                                  Athletics & Rugby                  

                Aaron Tarleton                                       Athletics & Rugby                  

            Holly White                                               Football & Futsal  
          
           Jesse Vaafusuaga                                  Athletics & Rugby

 

 

                2011 Single Winners              

                Bobby Ray Ackerman                             Football                   

                Riley Anderton                                       Football                                   

                Callum Ballantyne                                  Rugby                                      

                Jayne  Beattie                                          Equestrian                              

                Jordan Bell                                               Rugby                                      

                Riley  Bungard                                         Football                                   

                Migael Burger                                         Rugby                                      

                Kymberlee Choie                                   Netball            

                Bayley Clouston                                      Cycling                                     

                Peter Coates                                           Football                                   

                Tim Coates                                               Football                                   

                Harley  Corfield                                      Touch                                      

                Shani Cramond                                       Hockey                                    

                Stephaine DeRooy                                 Synchronized Figure Skating         

                Ryan Doherty                                          Athletics                                  

                Josh Duff                                                  Rugby                                      

                Hayden Dyer                                           Touch                                      

                George Early                                           Sailing                                      

                Abby-Rose Evans                                    Cycling                                     

                Gracie Finnerty                                       Netball                                     

                Wilson Fisher                                          Squash                                     

                Todd Gorinski                                          Cycling                                     

                Ben Grant                                                Waterpolo                              

                Adam Greer                                            Cycling                                     

                Lizzy Kagaisuru                                        Netball                                     

                Kaori Kitahara                                         Waterpolo                              

                Tia Knierum-Te Ahuru                           Netball                                     

                Tane Marshall                                         Rugby                                      

                Nicholas McArthur                                Rugby                                      

                Ben McKinlay                                          Basketball                               

                Jake McLeod                                           Rugby                                      

                Abby Morrison                                       Tennis                                      

                Alexander Murray                                 Artistic Gymnastics’               

                Jordan Pike                                              Football                                   

                Ben Riffel                                                 Cycling                                     

                Callum  Robson                                       Waterpolo                              

                April Sutherland                                     Netball                                     

                Rebecca  Sutherland                               Netball                                     

                Bradley Tarleton                                       Athletics                                  

                Celine Timoko                                           Touch                                      

                Caitlyn Turner-Scott                                Cycling                                     

                Tayla Waldburger                                  Synchronized Figure Skating         

                Bradley White                                         Cycling                                     

                Georgia Whitson                                    Netball                                     

                Courtney Wright                                    Football       
               
                Maia Wylie                                               Netball                                                                           

               

                    

                          

                                            

Links

No resources found.